Technology News  |   Industry News  |   Product News  |   Business News  |   Event News  |
  CCTV Surveillance  |   Access Control  |   Biometric ID  |   Alarm & Detection  |   Security Parts & Devices  |   Integration & Convergence  |
  Corporate & Office  |   Education & Institutional  |   Financial  |   Game & Casino  |   Government & Public  |   Homeland Security  |   Hospital & Entertainment  |   IT Asset & Technology  |
  CCTV Surveillance  |   Access Control  |   Biometric ID  |   Alarm & Detection  |   Security Parts & Devices  |   Integration & Convergence  |
  CCTV Surveillance  |   Access Control  |   Biometric ID  |   Alarm & Detection  |   Security Parts & Devices  |   Integration & Convergence  |   Consulting & Services  |
  Edit Member Profile  |  Edit Company Profile  |  Change Password  |  My Resources Profiles  
  2009 MAR Issue   |   What is Digital Magazine?  |  How to use  |  Archives  |    
 
  SecurityWorldMag.com

SecurityWorld Online Magazine

All CCTV Surveillance Access Control Biometric ID Alarm & Detection Security Parts & Devices Integration & Convergence
CCTV Surveillance >> Video Transmission System >> Fiber Optic-based Transmission
8 Channel video over fiber optic multiplexer    
OB9252DT/OB9252DR provide choice of simplex/ duplex audio/ data/ contact closure 10/100M Ethernet, E1, telephone, AIPHONE intercommunication. Features: It can transmit eight line of high quality composite video, one to six line of duplex audio, or one to four line of duplex data or one to four line of contact closure signal or in any combination ov...
4 Channel video over fiber optic multiplexer    
OB9231DT/OB9231DRFour Channel Digital Video over Fiber Optic MultiplexerProvide choice of simplex/duplex audio/data/contact closure 10/100M Ethernet, E1, telephone, AIPHONE intercommunicationOB9231DT/OB9231DR can transmit four line of high quality composite video, one to six line of duplex audio, or one to four line of duplex data or one to four li...
1 Channel video over fiber optic multiplexer    
OB9211DT/OB9211DR provide choice of simplex/duplex audio/data/contact closure 10/100M Ethernet, E1, telephone, AIPHONE intercommunication. It can transmit one line of high quality composite video, one to six line of duplex audio, or one to four line of duplex data or one to four line of contact closure signal or in any combination over one fiber An...
4 Ethernet port 10/100M Media Converter    
OB9971DT/OB9971DR are designed to meet the massive needs for Fast network deployment and able to extend four channel copper based Fast network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 60KM10/100Base-T to 100BASE-FX ConverterStandard : IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3uSupports 100Base-FX standard;Supports auto MDI-MDIX functionSupports link fault pass throu...
10/100 Base TX to 100 Base FX Media Converter    
OB9971DT/OB9971DR are designed to meet the massive needs for Fast network deployment and able to extend a copper based Fast network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120KM10/100Base-T to 100BASE-FX ConverterStandard : IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3uSupports 100Base-FX standard;Supports auto MDI-MDIX functionSupports link fault pass through functio...
19" 4U rack mount chassis for fiber multiplex...    
Up to 18 OB Telecom rack mount module19 inches width, 4U high frame Amount to 21 slots Power supply take 3 slots Support double power supply backup Back board support network system signal transmission Whole aluminum structure
Vision 2000    
CCTV transmission made easy with Plug & Play transmission technology. Be it a Town Centre Surveillance scheme, a Shopping Centre, a Prison, a University, a Sports Facility or a Factory, the Vision range has proven its record with numerous installations for all of these applications and many more. For Local Area Systems where all the cameras are wit...
Guardian 2800    
The Guardian 2800 Series is a multi-channel video transmission system for use with singlemode fibre. Each video channel is linearly digitised and transmitted over the optical fibre in a high quality digital format. As there is no compression of the digital signal, there is no loss of signal content and no delays associated with the transmission. Th...
Guardian-Lite 4600    
The Guardian-Lite Series product range is the first in the world to integrate Ethernet, Low Speed Data and Uncompressed Real-Time Video on Fibre Optic CCTV Transmission Systems. The Guardian-Lite 4600 is designed for low cost multi-channel point-to-point video transmission over multimode optical fibre - together with associated Ethernet, or low spe...
Select Select All l Clear All  
Pre [ 1 | 2 ] Next


Wireless IP Cam...
Home Security S...
IP camera Netwo...
canon zanjan
Video Systemer ...
AMG Systems Ltd...
Home l New Product Showcase l Gold Suppliers l Trade Shows l email Newsletter l About SWM l Help l Site Map l Partnerships l Privacy Policy | Newsletter
Copyright Notice ⓒ 2004-2007 www.SecurityWorldMag.com Corporation and its licensors. All rights reserved.